历届获奖者

您在这里:

2017-2018 奖学金获得者

单击标题以获取更多信息!

AFLAC SCHOLAR AWARDS FOR CURRENT COLLEGE FRESHMEN

  • Kiera Davis, Georgia State University
  • Fatima Elfakahany, Oxford College of Emory University
  • Heather Farley, Pace University
  • Zackery Grymes, University of Utah
  • Julia Hohenstein, University of Virginia
  • Brandon Holt, University of Georgia
  • Alexis Jackson, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Nicole Steiner, Emory University
  • Lauren Vukovich, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Donald Williams, Mercer University

AFS PROJECT CHANGE SCHOLARSHIP

CLAES NOBEL ENTREPRENEUR SCHOLAR AWARDS

  • Andrea De Haro, Doral, FL, Gulliver Preparatory School
  • Maili Mejia, San Juan, TX, Vanguard Academy
  • Ronald Senchak, Cary, NC, Holly Springs High School
  • Cassandra Stewart, Nitro, WV, Nitro High School
  • Rachel Tichenor , Bardstown, KY, Thomas Nelson High School

CLAES NOBEL LEGACY AWARDS

  • Leila Ally, Keller, TX, University of Texas at Austin
  • Christopher Honeycutt, Chapel Hill, NC, Carrboro High School

CLAES NOBEL WOMEN OF TOMORROW LEADERSHIP AWARDS

  • Kaitlyn Boyle, Cherry Hill, NJ, Cherry Hill High School East
  • Shareen Elnaga, Raleigh, NC, William G. Enloe High School
  • Gabriella Garcia, Key Biscayne, FL, MAST Academy
  • Isabela Kimmel, Anaheim, CA, Orange County School of the Arts
  • Nadaa Moharram, Cupertino, CA, Monta Vista High School

CONNECT-123 INTERNSHIP PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP

  • Madelyn Cox-Guerra, William Jewell College

DI YERBURY INTERNATIONAL SCHOLAR AWARDS

  • Reina Francisco, University of California, San Diego, studying in Rome, Italy
  • Autumn Griffin, Albany State University, studying in Belize
  • Shane O’Donoghue, Harvard University, studying in León, Spain
  • Sydney Owada, Lewis & Clark College, London, England
  • Anthony Teachey, Georgia Institute of Technology, studying in Madrid, Spain

EF INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE CENTERS STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS

  • William Jackson, Overland Park, KS, Blue Valley West High School
  • Nandini Tivakaran, Bossier City, LA, Airline High School

GVI-NSHSS INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP

  • Full Program Scholarship: Nicole Perez, El Paso, TX, El Paso High School
  • Zainah Dahlan, Aberystwyth University
  • Partial Program Scholarship: Harmandeep Bains, Bakersfield, CA, Golden Valley High School
  • Bramwell Atkins, Fort Campbell, KY, Homeschooled
  • Brooke Detwiler, Colby College
  • Nicole Steiner, Emory University

HONG KONG UNIVERSITY ACADEMY FOR THE TALENTED STEM SYMPOSIUM SCHOLARSHIP

  • Brandon Choi, West Covina, CA, Covina High School
  • Nicole Danuwidjaja, Elk Grove, CA, St. Francis High School
  • Eric Li, Manvel, TX, Dawson High School
  • Claire Zhang, Cupertino, CA, Monta Vista High School

NATIONAL SCHOLAR AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • Ameer Abdulhadi, South Bend, IN, J. Whitcomb Riley High School
  • Sharmi Amin, Salisbury, NC, Salisbury High School
  • Allison Angelidis, Valencia, CA, Valencia High School
  • Kavya Anjur, Aurora, IL, Metea Valley High School
  • Hounein Arbaji, Solon, OH, Solon High School
  • Laraya Billups, Toano, VA, Warhill High School
  • Astrid Bjoern Doennem, Katy, TX, Seven Lakes High School
  • Jordan Bobbitt, Peachtree City, GA, Starr’s Mill High School
  • Elizabeth Castillo, Bowie, MD, Archbishop Spalding High School
  • Juliana Cazzaniga, Miami, FL, Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
  • Arie Chen, Pleasanton, CA, Amador Valley High School
  • Haley Cohen, Newport Coast, CA, Corona del Mar High School
  • Marita Coker, Chantilly, VA, John Champe High School
  • Emma Conn, College Grove, TN, Fred J Page High School
  • Phillip Dyer, Ooltewah, TN, Ooltewah High School
  • Kyeong Eun Cho, Bellevue, WA, Interlake High School
  • Zairy Fernandez, Bronx, NY, International Leadership Charter High School
  • Jacqueline Fisher, San Diego, CA, Torrey Pines High School
  • Aracely Franco Ugarte, Englewood, CO, St. Mary’s Academy
  • Ian Frantal, Highland, IN, Munster High School
  • Tomeka Frieson, Midfield, AL, Jefferson County International Baccalaureate School
  • Rebecca Fuhrmann, St Augustine, FL, Pedro Menendez High School
  • Kara Grady, Fairfax, IA, Prairie High School
  • Ansley Grider, Fort Payne, AL, Fort Payne High School
  • Omar Hasan, Richmond, VA, Garfield High School
  • Kyle Henden, Phoenix, AZ, Basis Phoenix
  • Long Hong, Waco, TX, Vanguard College Preparatory School
  • Naeema Hopkins-Kotb, Ampang, Malaysia, International School of Kuala Lumpur
  • Gregory Horn, Doylestown, PA, Central Bucks High School East
  • Greyson Hoye, University Place, WA, Liberty University Online Academy
  • Anna Ilyasova, Mount Airy, NC, Mt. Airy High School
  • Jamie Innabi, Claremont, CA, Claremont High School
  • Christopher Johnson, South Holland, IL, Thornwood High School
  • Jane Jomy, Mississauga, ON, Glenforest Secondary School
  • Emily Jue, Friendswood, TX, Clear Springs High School
  • Nikita Kumar, Granger, IN, Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and Humanities
  • Sana Lakdawala, Marietta, GA, Walton High School
  • Annie Law, Elmhurst, NY, Francis Lewis High School
  • Rishabh Lugani, Faridabad, India, Amity International School Pushp Vihar
  • Lizbeth Marquez, Yuma, AZ, Cibola High School
  • Amelia Martin, Rocky Mount, NC, Faith Christian School
  • Mikel Matticoli, Kendall Park, NJ, South Brunswick High School
  • Rachel Meierovich, Jersey City, NJ, Convent of The Sacred Heart
  • Molly Mermin, Berkeley, CA, Berkeley High School
  • Michael Mills, Dallas, TX, Highland Park High School
  • Leigh-Anna Nielsen, Fremont, CA, Washington High School
  • Aprill Park, Potomac, MD, Winston Churchill High School
  • Alexandra Patterson, Union, KY, Ryle High School
  • Cabrina Peer, Winnetka,CA, Faith Baptist Schools
  • Gladis Philip, Saddle Brook, NJ, Saddle Brook High School
  • Margaret Pisacano, Flagstaff, AZ  , Basis Flagstaff
  • Sydney Polson, Lander, WY, Lander Valley High School
  • Gemma Postill, Toronto, ON, Leaside High School
  • Amanda Powers, Newton, MA, Newton North High School
  • Carla Ramazan, Reno, NV, Sage Ridge School
  • Louric Rankine, Brooklyn, NY, Secondary School Journalism
  • Noah Reardon, La Grange, IL, Lyons Township High School
  • William Rodebaugh, Philadelphia, PA, The Keystone School
  • Sumaiya Sathar, Redmond, WA, Redmond High School
  • Hana Seastedt, La Jolla, CA, Vientiane International School
  • Maia Shalev, Worcester, MA, The Keystone School
  • Parima Sharma, Hopkinton, MA, Hopkinton High School
  • Sara Shoushtarian, Marietta, GA, Wheeler High School
  • Jacqueline Smith, Denville, NJ, Mt. St. Dominic Academy High School
  • Leo Stafsnes, Eureka, CA, Arcata High School
  • Nien-Jou Su, San Bruno, CA, Alma Heights Christian High School
  • Matthew Sullivan, Orchard Park, NY, Canisius High School
  • Peyton Sventek, Flagstaff, AZ, Flagstaff High School
  • Wyatt Tauber, Backus, MN, Nevis School
  • Eliana Taylor, Nassau, Bahamas, Kingsway Academy High School
  • Jordan Watt, Kennesaw, GA, North Cobb High School
  • Faith Whyte, Williamstown, NJ, Williamstown High School
  • Hannah Wilkins, Hurdle Mills, NC, Cedar Ridge High School
  • Hayley Wood, Charlottesville, VA, Albemarle High School
  • Yiming Zhang, Montgomery, AL, Saint James School

NATIVE AMERICAN SCHOLAR AWARDS

  • Amy Cumiford, Mesa, AZ, New School for the Art
  • Leia Mermejo-Varga, Penasco, NM, Santa Fe Indian School
  • Margaret Pickett, Anchorage, AK, West Anchorage High School

NSHSS ACADEMIC PAPER AWARDS

NSHSS AMBASSADOR AWARDS

  • Salman Azfar, Woodland Hills, CA, Chaminade College Preparatory
  • Afrah Bashir, Houston, TX, Alief Taylor High School
  • Smita Bhoopatiraju, Minneapolis, MN, Wayzata High School
  • Allison Jennings, Mount Juliet, TN, Lebanon High School
  • Kayla Nichols, Taos, NM, Moreno Valley High School
  • Maricarmen Pedroza, Fort Worth, TX, Steele Accelerated High School
  • Christopher Swafford, Gallatin, TN, Gallatin High School
  • Kyra Thomas, Houston, TX, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy
  • Piper Watt, Atlanta, IN, Hamilton Heights High School
  • Jasmine Wilson Hanksville, UT, Wayne High School

NSHSS AMBASSADOR AWARDS

  • Salman Azfar, Woodland Hills, CA, Chaminade College Preparatory
  • Afrah Bashir, Houston, TX, Alief Taylor High School
  • Smita Bhoopatiraju, Minneapolis, MN, Wayzata High School
  • Allison Jennings, Mount Juliet, TN, Lebanon High School
  • Kayla Nichols, Taos, NM, Moreno Valley High School
  • Maricarmen Pedroza, Fort Worth, TX, Steele Accelerated High School
  • Christopher Swafford, Gallatin, TN, Gallatin High School
  • Kyra Thomas, Houston, TX, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy
  • Piper Watt, Atlanta, IN, Hamilton Heights High School
  • Jasmine Wilson Hanksville, UT, Wayne High School

2016-2017 奖学金获得者

单击标题以获取更多信息!

2015-2016 奖学金获得者

单击标题以获取更多信息!